Chauffeured transfers in Veliko Tarnovo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Veliko Tarnovo with the fare shown first
Veliko Tarnovo arranges pre-booked transfers in Veliko Tarnovo (Bulgaria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Veliko Tarnovo, each with its page
- Gorna Orjahovicafrom €12.6911 min
- Mnogoprofilna Bolnitsa Za Aktivno Lechenie SV.Ivan Rilskifrom €12.9711 min
- The Complex “Arbanashki han”from €15.1115 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Veliko Tarnovo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Veliko Tarnovo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Veliko Tarnovo
€12.69
the cheapest route
11 min
Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Gorna Orjahovica
Prices by route
Guide prices in Veliko Tarnovo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Gorna Orjahovica7.2 km · 11 min€12.69from
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Mnogoprofilna Bolnitsa Za Aktivno Lechenie SV.Ivan Rilski7.6 km · 11 min€12.97from
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → The Complex “Arbanashki han”9.8 km · 15 min€15.11from
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Rachev Hotel Residence10.4 km · 15 min€15.53from
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → St. Mary10.5 km · 16 min€15.75from
- Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Hotel Sevastokrator11.4 km · 17 min€16.53from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Gorna Orjahovica | 7.2 km | 11 min | €12.69 | See details |
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Mnogoprofilna Bolnitsa Za Aktivno Lechenie SV.Ivan Rilski | 7.6 km | 11 min | €12.97 | See details |
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → The Complex “Arbanashki han” | 9.8 km | 15 min | €15.11 | See details |
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Rachev Hotel Residence | 10.4 km | 15 min | €15.53 | See details |
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → St. Mary | 10.5 km | 16 min | €15.75 | See details |
| Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport → Hotel Sevastokrator | 11.4 km | 17 min | €16.53 | See details |
Where we take you in Veliko Tarnovo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport "Draganovtsi"
from €36.95Airport
5332, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Gorna Oryahovitsa Airport
from €12.69Airport
5102, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Dryanovo
from €36.95Station
5370 Dryanovo, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Gorna Orjahovica
from €12.69Station
ул. Цар Освободител, 5102 Gorna Oryahovitsa
See prices and book →Trapezitsa
from €17.24Station
Industrial zone, 5000 Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Veliko Tarnovo
from €19.90Station
Industrial zone, 5003 Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
See prices and book →West Bus Station
from €22.47Station
Nikola Gabrovski St, Западна промишлена зона, бул. „Никола Габровски“ 74, 5002 Велико Търново
See prices and book →Cardiac clinic- Veliko Tarnovo
from €21.97Hospital
МОБАЛ "Д-р Стефан Черкезов" (База №2), g.k. Varusha - north, ul. "Buzludzha" 1, 5000 Veliko Tarnovo
See prices and book →Cardiac Medical Center- Veliko Tarnovo
from €22.05Hospital
g.k. Akatsia, bul. "Bulgaria" 38, 5000 Veliko Tarnovo
See prices and book →Medical Centre Nevromediks
from €22.26Hospital
Rayon Zapaden, ul. "Nish" 5, 5006 Veliko Tarnovo
See prices and book →Mnogoprofilna Bolnitsa Za Aktivno Lechenie SV.Ivan Rilski
from €12.97Hospital
Tsentar, ul. "Otets Paisij" 72, 5100 Gorna Oryahovitsa
See prices and book →Mobal D-R St.Cherkezov
from €21.90Hospital
Rayon Zapaden, ul. "Nish" 1, 5002 Veliko Tarnovo
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Veliko Tarnovo?
In Veliko Tarnovo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Veliko Tarnovo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Veliko TarnovoDrive with Veliko Tarnovo in Veliko Tarnovo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Veliko Tarnovo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Veliko Tarnovo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Veliko Tarnovo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Veliko Tarnovo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car